Hednesford - 19/5/2019 @ 1pm


Continue to Booking List

Admission Prices are as follows : (Cash & Card at the turnstiles)

General Admission15.00
Concession : 65 year & Over 12.00
Concession : Children (5-14yrs) 6.00
Family Ticket : 2 Adults & 3 Children40.00
Track View Parking7.00
Programme2.00


Grand Prix Midgets


Heritage F2 Stock Cars


Incarods


Junior Stoxkarts


MASCAR


Micro F2 Stock Cars


Slick Cars


Stoxkarts

 

Click Here To View The Running Order

Booking List

Booking list as 17/05/2019, 2.30pm

Grand Prix Midgets - 15 cars

3 Leon Smith
4 Michael Sutch
10 David Bonser
17 Thomas Gray
23 Clifford Bunn
37 Antony Smith
40 Stephen Sutch
55 Jack Hodges
59 Stephen Young
77 Neil Clarke
93 Alan Forster
208 Andy Collins
214 John Faggetter
595 Jamie Young
888 Andrew Phillips

Heritage F2 Stock Cars - 15 cars

23 John Clements
47 Gilles Carter
49 Paul Ferguson
107 Dan Chiplen
128 Jack Bunter
253 Alan Humphrey
314 Paul Bromham
537 Charlie Barnes
559 Phil Hickerton
580 Jim Perrett
728 Graham Bunter
760 Howard Cardew
762 Phil Smith
869 Mike Walmsley
886 Brian Owen

Incarods - 17 cars

1 Charley Ford
5 James Foxall
19 Connor Grayson
21 Scott Norgrove
26 Dan Bowley
79 Gary Winterton
83 Nicholas Lymn
85 Simon Cox
111 Mark Bussey
112 Daniel Mountford
201 Daniel Chapman
214 Shane Rawlins
224 Daniel King
249 Ryan Salt
307 Mark Lunn
314 Luke Rawlins
334 Tommi Newton

Junior Stoxkarts - 20 cars

1 Bradley Cooper
2 Finnigan Robinson
22 Joshua Johnson
44 Thomas Brighton
49 Jack Prest
52 Owen Strong
59 Connor Benstead
77 Jessica Heath
169 Chloe Clarke
173 Paul Kaye
246 Oliver Smith
260 Chester Love
343 Leo Royall
345 Thomas Andrew
355 Aidan Grindey
369 Ben Atkinson
413 Tom Benett
503 Lydia Hemingway
746 Luke Taylor
816 Bradley Lawson

Mascars - 17 cars

1 Nick Spicer
4 Dave Watkiss
8 Adrian Birks
11 Juli Stanford
17 Michael Spicer
21 Kevin Gabriel
22 Steve Stanford
24 Adam Slater
25 Paul Allen
38 Ryan Allgood
46 Christopher Harwood
53 Dominique Tranquille
54 Craig Stamp
55 Paul Hinckley
56 James Waterfield
65 Mark Carnwell
89 Richard Newberry

Micro F2 Stock Cars - 40 cars

7 Ronnie Bennett
8 James Owen
22 Harvey Heathcote
25 Callum Johnson
38 Freddie Holden
49 Ryan Radford
51 Joelan Maynard
66 Harvey-Joe Breakspear
79 Mason Howe
80 Bobby Brandon
84 Violet Crowden-Murfin
126 Jaden Key
149 Adam Prest
183 Mason Whittle
209 Lyla Lovett
210 Rowan Lindsay
216 Alfie Key
218 Jake Watson
272 Lucca Hodgson
279 Paige Hopkins
299 David Phillips Jnr
300 Coby Laing
309 Freya Lovett
317 Sienna Moss
355 Archie Grindey
380 Nina Cayzer
445 Lewis Taylor
475 Mason Sealy
496 Thomas Holcroft
515 Calum Potts
612 Charlie Key
642 Alfie Smith
721 Josh Dent
744 Josh Heugh
752 Archie Breakspear
811 Kai Rushby
874 Ben McLellan
899 Jay Paterson
915 Leo Ashurst
954 Bobby Beere-Rees

Slick Cars - 14 cars

7 Simon Hutt
12 Mark Cook
14 Lee Carlin
17 Jim Wicks
33 Guy Hazel
42 Dan Guidotti
46 John Wicks
57 David Willis
119 Daniel Buckley
239 David Poole
333 Lee Wood
362 Paul Trimmer
446 Sam Gray
543 Tommy Miller

Stoxkarts - 29 cars

1 Danny Nunn
4 Andrew Duddy
8 Matthew Lloyd
15 Liam Roche
16 Alastair Needham
21 Alexander Butcher
23 David Eyre
27 Christopher Butcher
64 Mark McCann
73 Adrian Roche
87 Aaron Ayre
111 Russell Sumner
147 Timothy Faultless
199 Blue Whittaker
229 Joe Higgins
257 Kelvin Limb
265 Carl Nunn
304 Nathan Topliff
313 Sara Royall
357 Ben Limb
373 Mark Royall
380 Liam Powell
522 Paul Collins
528 Robert Key
534 Graham Harbud
750 Hannah Andrew
810 Aimee Havercroft
816 Marc Lawson
818 Reece Lawson

NB: While we take all possible care in compiling this list we cannot be held responsible for the non-appearance of an individual driver!

To save the time and effort of checking this page on spec we would suggest that you subscribe to the INCARACE mail-list.  By doing so you will receive regular news updates as well as notification when the driver listings have been posted!

Coming Events
- 18/ 5 - 5pm -
Northampton
1300cc Stock Cars
Midland Championship

BriSCA F1 Stock Cars
World Qualifier

Stock Rods
Polleysport / Yokohama Tyres Series Round 7
Spedeworth & Incarace points scoring round

E-Tickets Closed!!
Click Here for More Information

- 19/ 5 - 1pm -
Hednesford
I-FACTOR
Fast & Furious Round 4

Grand Prix Midgets

Heritage F2 Stock Cars

Incarods

Junior Stoxkarts
Gold Top Qualifier

Mascars
SITR Midlands 400 Championship Round

Micro F2 Stock Cars

Slick Cars

Stoxkarts
Gold Top Qualifier

E-Tickets Closed!!
Click Here for More Information

- 25/ 5 - 5pm -
Northampton
Bangers
Incarace World Qualifying Round

Lightning Rods
Polleysport / Yokohama Tyres Serie Round 8
Spedeworth & Incarace points scoring meeting

ORCi Ministox
ORCi Championship

Rebels

E-Tickets Now Available!!
Click Here for More Information

- 26/ 5 - 12noon -
Aldershot
Bangers
'Back To Basics'
Fours Tournament including Flag Race


Bone Builders Ninja Karts

UK Barn Finds Historic Stock Cars

Please Note:- Junior Bangers now at Eastbourne on Monday 27th May 2019

E-Tickets Now Available!!
Click Here for More Information

- 26/ 5 - 5.30pm -
Yarmouth
National Bangers
Unlimited
National Banger World Series
Round 4


Rookie Rods

Superstox
Hoosier Racing Tire Series Round 7
&
Safari Land Rover Engineering Challenge Series Round 5

Click Here for More Information

- 27/ 5 - 1.30pm -
Hednesford
Bangers
'Back To Basics'

Classic Hot Rods

Oval Track Legends
National Championship

Stock Rods
Midland Championship
Spedeworth & Incarace points scoring meeting

E-Tickets Now Available!!
Click Here for More Information

- 27/ 5 - 2pm -
Ipswich
2.0 Hot Rods
Hoosier Racing Tire Series Round 8
Spedeworth & Incarace points scoring round

Whip St. Motors Bangers

National Hot Rods
2018/19 World Qualifying Round 13

E-Tickets Now Available!!
Click Here for More Information

- 27/ 5 - 1.30pm -
Eastbourne
National Bangers
Micro Madness
4-a-side Teams


Junior Bangers
Spedeworth & Incarace points scoring meeting

Mini Super Twos

Please Note:- Bone Builders Junior Micra Stock Cars moved to Wednesday 29th May
Click Here for More Information


 

Home | Fixtures | Contact
Latest: News | Results | Gallery | Video
Venues: Aldershot | Birmingham | Eastbourne | Hednesford | Ipswich | Mildenhall | Northampton | Yarmouth |
Formula: 1300 Stock Cars | 2.0 Hot Rods | Bangers | BriSCA F1 Stock Cars | BriSCA F2 Stock Cars | BriSCA V8 Stock Cars | Classic Hot Rods | Grand Prix Midgets | Grass Track | Heritage F2 Stock Cars | Incarods | JASCAR | Junior Bangers | Junior Micra Stock Cars | Junior Stoxkarts | Lightning Rods | MASCAR | Micro F2 Stock Cars | Mini Super Twos | Modstox | National Bangers | National Hot Rods | National Ministox | National Saloon Stock Cars | Ninja Karts | ORCi Ministox | Oval Track Legends | Rebels Racing | Rookie Rods | Slick Cars | Stock Rods | Stoxkarts | Superstox | UK Barn Finds Historic Stock Cars | UK Modifieds |
Drivers: Book In | Points | Rules | Incarace Sin Bin

Incarace
Spedeworth House
Hollybush Industrial Park
Hollybush Lane
Aldershot
GU11 2PX
Tel: 01252 322 920