Hed - 15th Oct 2017 - Added 15/10/2017

Bangers
Heat 1 299 Dale Locker 151 298 950 nof
Heat 2 298 Carl Locker 151 299 411 nof
Final 299 Dale Locker 151 Luke Howes 298 Carl Locker 411 201 nof

Incarods
Heat 1 77 Jonathan Holdcroft 120 307 14 64 27 38 334 888 214
Heat 2 64 Michael Beech 334 38 239 21 nof
Final 14 Ian Whittaker 64 Michael Beech 120 Darren Ford 334 239 888 214 323 77 113

Oval Track Legends
Shootout Series Final 161 Daniel Holden 61 Jonathan Hoggarth 178 Mark Dews 64 272 395 51 80 73 48
Heat 1 272 Aaron Lee 61 178 161 18 69 65 395 80 73
Heat 2 73 Trevor Sloggett 69 395 178 48 272 65 83 18 4
Golden Helmet 11 Jon Evans 178 Mark Dews 48 Dan Hughes 272 69 395 73 83 4 79

National Hot Rods
Heat 1 565 Daniel Smith 39 48 152 55 333 2 844 162 115
Heat 2 59 Nigel Beardsmore 2 39 152 209 162 48 565 115 491
Final 115 Chris Haird 162 Carl Waller-Barrett 305 Billy Wood 209 39 565 117 491 48 844


NIR - 14th Oct 2017 - Added 14/10/217

Back to Basics Bangers
Heat 1 61 Stuart Holdsworth 840 286 699 294 722 17 365 317 nof
Heat 2 699 Stacey Holdsworth 69 426 31 840 722 286 317 nof
Final 699 Stacey Holdsworth 426 Austin Burns 13 Girts Scedrovs 214 600 38 nof

Lightning Rods
Polleysport/Yokohama Tyres Series Final 50 Ben Murray 339 337 51 68 334 59 154 84 14

Polleysport/Yokohama Tyres Series Overall
Joint Winner 411 Richard Warner
Joint Winner 337 Asley Birkin
3rd Place 339 Ben Furness

Heat 1 588 Paul Brown 14 57 585 50 154 337 334 339 12
Heat 2 50 Ben Murray 134 68 588 339 57 154 51 337 334

ORCi Ministox
Heat 1 677 Warren Darby 654 667 927 368 980 514 561 293 564
Heat 2 677 Warren Darby 257 293 564 980 368 654 917 284 514
Final 677 Warren Derby 667 Tommy Farrell 259 Bradley Eltham 564 293 980 368 561 210 284

Mr & Mrs Bangers
Mrs Heat 1 44 Ricky & Louise Pullen 294 296 4 626 97 882 2 715 519
Mr Heat 1 882 Nathan Grant & Keziah Wilkins 110 294 2 49 97 284 43 598 133
Mr Heat 2 294 Luke Martindale & Jemma Cooper 110 2 43 746 97 598 49 135 512
Mrs Heat 2 882 Nathan Grant & Keziah Wilkins 2 43 Dale Hall 512 46 49 nof

Wedding Wars Mr & Mrs Overall
Winners : 294 Luke Martindale & Jemma Cooper
Runners Up : 2 Jonathan & Gemma Bricknell
3rd Placec : 882 Nathan Grant & Keziah Wilkins 17 69


Bham Wheels - 8th Oct 2017 - Added 08/10/217

Grand Prix Midgets
Heat 1 77 Neil Clarke 31 27 10 32 59 37 23 40 32
Heat 2 26 Matthew Hyde 59 23 10 27 15 40 32 37 31
Bill Boarer Trophy 31 Jonathan Pooley 15 Marc DeLand 27 Peter Gillett 10 32 40 33 59 37 26

Incarods
Heat 1 14 Ian Whittaker 64 112 21 307 28 10 30 323 19
Heat 2 307 Mark Lunn 112 14 10 64 77 21 27 11 224
Final 77 Jon Holdcroft 14 Ian Whittaker 307 Mark Lunn 21 323 10 30 64 112 334

JASCARS
Heat 1 01 Toni Rogers 62 Todd Garner 26 James Wallis 95 24 17 nos
Heat 2 01 Toni Rogers 17 Fred Mutimer 62 Todd Garner 26 24 95 nos
Final 17 Fred Mutimer 26 James Wallis 62 Todd Garner 95 24 01 nos

Junior Stoxkarts
Heat 1 59 Connor Benstead 24 Harley Thackra 21 Alex Butcher 34 468 257 513 304 260 80
Heat 2 257 Ben Limb 24 Harley Thackra 513 Jack Charlesworth 468 59 34 21 33 2 80
Final 513 Jack Charlesworth 59 Connor Benstead 260 Chester Love 257 24 468 34 816 21 33

MASCARS
Heat 1 41 Ali Topley 05 14 18 32 38 11 01 08 25
Heat 2 25 Robin Bath 41 18 14 22 38 32 08 11 05
Final 25 Robin Bath 41 Ali Topley 18 Oliver Faller 14 38 22 32 08 05 11

Micro F2 Stock Cars
Heat 1 64 Sam Critchley 51 Joelan Maynard 155 Archie Grindey 380 8 30 300 607 66 183
Heat 2 51 Joelan Maynard 64 Sam Critchley 155 Archie Grindey 355 183 8 496 300 533 335
Final 51 Joelan Maynard 183 Mason Whittle 155 Archie Grindey 355 30 380 8 607 300 64

Mini Super Twos
Heat 1 70 Rob Dance 515 16 704 38 33 81 405 H01 H02
Heat 2 16 Courtney Smith 70 33 38 81 515 23 704 H01 405
Final 515 Craig Driscoll 23 Tim Cotter 33 Oliver Dance H01 81 405 38 16 70 H02

Modstox
Heat 1 237 Daz Parker 178 255 201 667 55 343 27 38 111
Heat 2 237 Daz Parker 667 70 343 19 668 27 707 940 125
223 Automotive Championship 667 Liam Sankey 255 Emma Alldridge 27 Sam Parker 343 178 237 707 125 940 70

Ninja Karts
Heat 1 239 Lewis Smith 934 Calum Williams 127 Lennon Grant 610 7 122 207 14 223 186
Heat 2 934 Calum Williams 186 Kasey-Jay Jones 51 Joelan Maynard 610 71 239 14 612 221 455
Final 186 Kasey-Jay Jones 239 Lewis Smith 934 Calum Williams 51 71 7 207 127 455 14

Stoxkarts
Heat 1 111 Russell Sumner 1 71 471 67 313 58 229 22 8
Heat 2 67 Andy Passey 534 111 1 8 471 810 71 22 265
Final 67 Andy Passey 471 Alaster Houghton 534 Graham Harbud 816 8 380 313 265 229 64


NIR - 30th Sep 2017 - Added 30/09/2017

2.0 Hot Rods
Heat 1 43 Paul Wright 11 35 30 745 192 186 146 602 2
Heat 2 928 Dave Leech 29 8 14 186 303 2 543 43 602
2017 English Championship : Winner : 186 George Turiccki
2nd Place : 43 Paul Wright, 3rd Place : 928 Dave Leech
30 11 8 303 543 14 29

Junior Rods
Heat 1 24 Corben Lord 63 216 524 51 49 249 632 59 842
Heat 2 49 Mallory Boulden 63 249 216 524 51 632 842 59 24
Final 249 Tommy Boulden 51 Luke Simmons 63 Ellis Skoyles 216 524 842 59 24 49 632

National Hot Rods
Heat 1 964 Bradley Dynes 136 333 115 174 152 23 316 3 155
Heat 2 964 Bradley Dynes 136 174 152 92 113 172 305 316 565
Final 113 Stuart McLaird 92 Jack Blood Third not awarded 42 305 95 152 23 964 565

Unlimited Back to Basics Bangers
Heat 1 61 Stuart Holdsworth 586 426 286 nof
Heat 2 426 Chris Burns 837 600 61 586 nof
Final 837 Martin Wesby 426 Chris Burns 722 Bobby Ewins 245 600 586 61 nos

DD Winner : 722 Bobby Ewins
DD Runner Up : 286 Dan Phillips
DD Most Destructed : 722 Bobby Ewins


Hed - 24th Sep 2017 - Added 24/09/2017

Classic Hot Rods
Heat 1 555 Gavin Taber 966 333 121 88 8 45 247 91 10
Heat 2 45 Craig Boyd 42 72 6 198 333 8 88 966 555
Bill Morris Memorial Final 555 Gavin Taber 88 Dave Owen 8 Darren Owen 45 966 72 198 17 333 10

ORCi Ministox
Heat 1 368 Charlie Santry 980 Charlie Lobb 293 Ben Bateman 204 284 210 870 946 nof
Heat 2 368 Charlie Santry 293 Ben Bateman 204 Danny Elbourn 210 667 284 870 980 946 970
Final 368 980 293 667 210 970 284 946 259 nof

Pre-87 Unders
Heat 1 195 Elvis Hopkins 67 187 268 310 138 236 nof
Heat 2 268 Bradley French 236 267 28 195 138 nof
Final 195 Elvis Hopkins 236 Andrew Robinson 268 Bradley French 228 nof
DD Winner : 224 James Burrows
DD Runber Up : 268 Bradley French
DD Most Destructed : 224 James Burrows

Pre-87 Overs
Heat 1 279 David Rushton 148 130 nof
Heat 2 148 Reece Frayne 279 130 112 nof
Final 148 Reece Frayne 130 Daniel Cook 112 Sean Gallagher 13 57
DD Winner : 57 Mark Gilbert
DD Runner Up : 104 Ellis Hopkins
DD Most Destructed : 104 Ellis Hopkins


 

Recent Results

- Hed - 15th Oct 2017- Added 15/10/2017
- NIR - 14th Oct 2017- Added 14/10/217
- Bham Wheels - 8th Oct 2017- Added 08/10/217
- NIR - 30th Sep 2017- Added 30/09/2017
- Hed - 24th Sep 2017- Added 24/09/2017
- Bham Wheels - 23rd Sep 2017- Added 23/09/2017
- NIR - 17th Sep 2017- Added 17/09/2017
Click here to see the full list of Results
Coming Events
- 21/ 10 - 6pm -
Birmingham
GOLD RUSH FINALE

Bangers
Gold Rush Grand Finale

2.0 Hot Rods

Stock Rods
Click Here for More Information

- 28/ 10 - 6pm -
Birmingham
THE PERFECT MIX

BriSCA F1 Stock Cars
National Points Championship Round 8
& 2018 World Qualifying Round


BriSCA F2 Stock Cars
National Series Round

National Ministox
Click Here for More Information

- 29/ 10 - 1pm -
Aldershot
2017 Season Finale - Gala Event

Fireworks Spectacular

2.0 Hot Rods
Hoosier Racing Tire Series Grand Final
Incarace points scoring meeting


Bangers
'Back To Basics'

Junior Rods

Rookie Rods

- 29/ 10 - 1pm -
Northampton
THE STOCK CAR SHOW

BriSCA F1 Stock Cars
National Points Championship Round 9
& 2018 World Qualifying Round


BriSCA F2 Stock Cars
National Series Round

National Ministox

V8 Hot Stox

Plus Fireworks Spectacular
Click Here for More Information

- 4/ 11 - 4pm -
Birmingham
I-Factor Finals Night

Grand Prix Midgets

Incarods

Jascars

Junior Stoxkarts

Mascars

Modstox

Ninja Karts

Slick Cars

Stoxkarts
Click Here for More Information


 

Home | Fixtures | Contact
Latest: News | Results | Gallery | Video
Venues: Aldershot | Birmingham | Eastbourne | Hednesford | Ipswich | Northampton | Yarmouth |
Formula: 1300 Stock Cars | 2.0 Hot Rods | Bangers | Bone Builders Ninja Karts | BriSCA F1 Stock Cars | BriSCA F2 Stock Cars | Classic Hot Rods | Grand Prix Midgets | Grass Track | Heritage F2 Stock Cars | Historic Stock Cars | Incarods | JASCAR | Junior Bangers | Junior Rods | Junior Stoxkarts | Lightning Rods | MASCAR | Micro F2 Stock Cars | Mini Super Twos | Modstox | National Bangers | National Hot Rods | National Ministox | National Saloon Stock Cars | ORCi Ministox | Oval Track Legends | Rebels Racing | Rookie Rods | Slick Cars | Stock Rods | Stoxkarts | Superstox | UK Modifieds | V8 Hot Stox |
Drivers: Book In | Points | Rules | Incarace Sin Bin

Incarace
Spedeworth House
Hollybush Industrial Park
Hollybush Lane
Aldershot
GU11 2PX
Tel: 01252 322 920